|

Current local time in Rapla, Estonia

9:33 :24 PM

21:33 :24

Friday, October 18, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Rapla Time

Want to convert Rapla time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rapla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rapla EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rapla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rapla Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
Odenkam, RAPLA, Rapla, Rapla-kyulya, Raplakula, Raplaküla, Rappel, РАПЛА
Population
5684
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 00' N Latitude / 24° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372