|

Current local time in Vaeike-Maarja, Estonia

1:15 :00 AM

01:15 :00

Monday, 30 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Vaeike-Maarja Time

Want to convert Vaeike-Maarja time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vaeike-Maarja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vaeike-Maarja EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vaeike-Maarja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vaeike-Maarja Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
Klein-Marien, Klein-Sankt-Marien, Kleyn Mariyen, Sankt-Marien, Vaeike-Maarja, Vaike-Maaja, Vaike-Maarja, Vjajke-Maar'ja, Väike-Maaja, Väike-Maarja, Вяйке-Маарья
Population
2,155
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 07' N Latitude / 26° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372