|

Current local time in Adis Zemen, Ethiopia

8:44 :41 PM

20:44 :41

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Adis Zemen Time

Want to convert Adis Zemen time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Adis Zemen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Adis Zemen EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Adis Zemen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Adis Zemen Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Addis Zaman, Addis Zemen, Adis Zemen, Ādīs Zemen
Population
22,522
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 07' N Latitude / 37° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns