|

Current local time in Debre Tabor, Ethiopia

7:54 :10 AM

07:54 :10

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Debre Tabor Time

Want to convert Debre Tabor time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Debre Tabor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Debre Tabor EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Debre Tabor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Debre Tabor Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
DBT, Dabra-Tabor, Dabra-Tābor, Debra Tabor, Debre Tabor, Samara
Population
32,659
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 50' N Latitude / 38° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns