|

Current local time in Debre Sina, Ethiopia

12:49 :50 AM

00:49 :50

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Debre Sina Time

Want to convert Debre Sina time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Debre Sina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Debre Sina EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Debre Sina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Debre Sina Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Debra Sina, Debre Sina, Debre S─źna
Population
9409
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 50' N Latitude / 39° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns