|

Current local time in Dejen, Ethiopia

5:55 :36 AM

05:55 :36

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Dejen Time

Want to convert Dejen time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dejen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dejen EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dejen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dejen Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Degen, Dejen, Dingab
Population
11739
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 10' N Latitude / 38° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251