|

Current local time in Konso, Ethiopia

11:21 :03 PM

23:21 :03

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (EAT)

Convert Konso Time

Want to convert Konso time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Konso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Konso EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Konso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Konso Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Konso, Консо
Population
4,593
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 15' N Latitude / 37° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251