|

Current local time in Ba, Fiji

9:20 :46 PM

21:20 :46

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (+12)

Convert Ba Time

Want to convert Ba time to different time zone? Our +12 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ba +12 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
FJST - Fiji Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+13:00 hours during Fiji Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ba Facts

Country
Fiji
Alternative Names
Ba, Mba, ba, impa, Μπα, Мба, با, இம்பா, バ, 바
Population
14,596
Currency
Dollar (FJD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 32' S Latitude / 177° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+679

Nearby Cities and Towns