|

Current local time in Gumboele, Finland

9:08 :16 AM

09:08 :16

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Gumboele Time

Want to convert Gumboele time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gumboele time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gumboele EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gumboele Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gumboele Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Gumboele, Gumbole, Gumböle, Kumpyoeli, Kumpyöli
Population
1,178
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 13' N Latitude / 24° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358