|

Current local time in Hameenlinna, Finland

12:51 :10 PM

12:51 :10

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Hameenlinna Time

Want to convert Hameenlinna time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hameenlinna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hameenlinna EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hameenlinna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hameenlinna Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Gjameenlinna, Haemeenlinna, Haemenlidn, Hemenlina, Hämeenlinna, Hämenlidn, Khameehnlinna, Khamenlinna, Khemenlina, Khjameehnlinna, Khjamenlinna, Tavasteburgum, Tavastehus, hai men lin na, hamenrin'na, hamynlyna, hemenlinna, hmnlynh, Гямеенлінна, Хеменлина, Хяменлинна, Хямеэнлинна, Хӓмеэнлинна, המנלינה, هامينلينا, ہیمینلنا, ハメーンリンナ, 海门林纳, 헤멘린나
Population
47261
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 59' N Latitude / 24° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358