|

Current local time in Maentsaelae, Finland

10:28 :59 PM

22:28 :59

Tuesday, 27 February 2024 (EET)

Convert Maentsaelae Time

Want to convert Maentsaelae time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maentsaelae time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maentsaelae EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maentsaelae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maentsaelae Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Maentsaelae, Maentsaelae vald, Mentsele, Mjantsjalja, Mäntsälä, Mäntsälä vald, man cai lai, mantsala, mantsla, Ментселе, Мянтсяля, مانتسالا, مانتسلا, 曼采萊
Population
18,074
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 37' N Latitude / 25° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358