|

Current local time in Maentyharju, Finland

9:04 :11 AM

09:04 :11

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (EET)

Convert Maentyharju Time

Want to convert Maentyharju time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maentyharju time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maentyharju EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maentyharju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maentyharju Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Mantyharja, Mäntyharja
Population
6,871
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 25' N Latitude / 26° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358