|

Current local time in Virolahti, Finland

10:33 :18 PM

22:33 :18

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (EET)

Convert Virolahti Time

Want to convert Virolahti time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Virolahti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Virolahti EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Virolahti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Virolahti Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Virolahden Kirkonkyla, Virolahden Kirkonkylae, Virolahden Kirkonkylä, Virolahti, Virolakhti, Виролахти
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 31' N Latitude / 27° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358