|

Current local time in Casselberry, FL, USA

3:33 :11 AM

03:33 :11

Wednesday, 17 April 2024 (EDT)

Convert Casselberry Time

Want to convert Casselberry time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Casselberry time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Casselberry EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Casselberry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Casselberry Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Kaselberi, ka xi bei li, kasylbyry, kslbry flwryda, kyaselaberi, Каселбери, كاسيلبيري, کسلبری، فلوریدا, क्यासेलबेरी, 卡西贝利
Population
27,056
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 40' N Latitude / 81° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1