|

Current local time in Oviedo, FL, USA

5:10 :07 PM

17:10 :07

Sunday, 29 January 2023 (EST)

Convert Oviedo Time

Want to convert Oviedo time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oviedo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oviedo EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Oviedo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oviedo Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Ov'edo, Ovido, ao wei ye duo, awfydw, obhi'edo, Овидо, Овьедо, أوفيدو, اوویه‌دو، فلوریدا, ओभिएडो, 奥维耶多
Population
38,551
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 40' N Latitude / 81° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1