|

Current local time in Sanford, FL, USA

8:11 :21 PM

20:11 :21

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (EDT)

Convert Sanford Time

Want to convert Sanford time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanford time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanford EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sanford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sanford Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Fort Mellon, Mellonville, Sanford, Senford, saenpeodeu, sanfwrd, sang fu de, snfwrd flwryda, syanpharda, Санфорд, Сенфорд, سانفورد, سنفورد، فلوریدا, स्यान्फर्ड, 桑福德, 샌퍼드
Population
58,111
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 81° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1