|

Current local time in Lake Wales, FL, USA

5:06 :18 AM

05:06 :18

Friday, 19 July 2024 (EDT)

Convert Lake Wales Time

Want to convert Lake Wales time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lake Wales time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lake Wales EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lake Wales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Wales Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Lejk Vejls, leka velsa, lyk wylz, lyk wylz flwryda, wei er shi hu, Лејк Вејлс, ليك ويلز, لیک ویلز، فلورایڈا, لیک ویلز، فلوریدا, लेक वेल्स, 威尔士湖
Population
15,541
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 54' N Latitude / 81° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1