|

Current local time in Lakeland, FL, USA

4:37 :08 AM

04:37 :08

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (EDT)

Convert Lakeland Time

Want to convert Lakeland time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lakeland time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lakeland EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lakeland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lakeland Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
LAL, Lakeland, Lejkland, Lejklend, lai ke lan, leikeullaendeu, lekalyanda, lykland, reikurando, Лейкленд, Лејкланд, ليكلاند, لیک لینڈ، فلورایڈا, لیک‌لند، فلوریدا, लेकल्यान्ड, レイクランド, 莱克兰, 레이클랜드
Population
104,401
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 02' N Latitude / 81° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1