|

Current local time in Lauderdale-by-the-Sea, FL, USA

10:58 :56 AM

10:58 :56

Monday, 25 October 2021 (EDT)

Convert Lauderdale-by-the-Sea Time

Want to convert Lauderdale-by-the-Sea time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lauderdale-by-the-Sea time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lauderdale-by-the-Sea EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lauderdale-by-the-Sea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lauderdale-by-the-Sea Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Lauderdale, Lauderdale by the sea
Population
6,460
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 11' N Latitude / 80° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1