|

Current local time in Memphis, FL, USA

5:15 :05 AM

05:15 :05

Monday, 23 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Memphis Time

Want to convert Memphis time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Memphis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Memphis EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Memphis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Memphis Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Memfis, Мемфис
Population
7,848
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 32' N Latitude / 82° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1