|

Current local time in Seminole, FL, USA

6:45 :55 PM

18:45 :55

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (EDT)

Convert Seminole Time

Want to convert Seminole time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Seminole time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Seminole EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Seminole Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Seminole Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Seminol, sai mi nuo er, seminola, smynwl flwryda, symynwl, Семинол, سمینول، فلوریدا, سيمينول, सेमिनोल, 塞米诺尔
Population
18,153
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 50' N Latitude / 82° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1