|

Current local time in Dunedin, FL, USA

12:30 :27 AM

00:30 :27

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Dunedin Time

Want to convert Dunedin time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dunedin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dunedin EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dunedin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Dunedin Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Danedin, Danidin, Dunedin, Jonesboro, da ni ding, dandyn flwryda, dywndn flwryda, Данедин, Данидин, داندین، فلوریدا, ديوندن، فلوريدا, 达尼丁
Population
36,164
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 01' N Latitude / 82° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1