|

Current local time in Tarpon Springs, FL, USA

2:18 :34 AM

02:18 :34

Wednesday, 20 October 2021 (EDT)

Convert Tarpon Springs Time

Want to convert Tarpon Springs time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tarpon Springs time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tarpon Springs EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tarpon Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarpon Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Tarpon Sprin'nks, Tarpon Springs, ta peng si pu lin si, tarbwn sbrynghz, tarpona springas, tarpwn aspryngz flwryda, Τάρπον Σπρινγκς, Тарпон Спрингс, تاربون سبرينغز, تارپون اسپرینگز، فلوریدا, टार्पोन स्प्रिङ्गस्, 塔彭斯普林斯
Population
24,605
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 08' N Latitude / 82° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1