|

Current local time in Clearwater, FL, USA

5:17 :41 AM

05:17 :41

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Clearwater Time

Want to convert Clearwater time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Clearwater time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Clearwater EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Clearwater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Clearwater Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
CLW, Clearwater, Clearwater Harbor, Kliruoter, Klirvoter, Klirvoteris, Kliuruotur, ke li er wo te, keullieowoteo, kliyaravatara, klyrwatr, klyrwatr flwryda, kuriau~ota, Клирвотер, Клируотер, Клиъруотър, Клірвотер, كليرواتر, کلیئرواٹر، فلوریڈا, کلیرواتر، فلوریدا, کلیرواٹر, क्लियरवाटर, クリアウォーター, 克利爾沃特, 클리어워터
Population
113,003
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 57' N Latitude / 82° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1