|

Current local time in Largo, FL, USA

1:09 :09 PM

13:09 :09

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Largo Time

Want to convert Largo time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Largo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Largo EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Largo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Largo Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Largo, la ge, larghw, largo, largw flwryda, Ларго, Ларґо, لارغو, لارگو، فلورایڈا, لارگو، فلوریدا, लार्गो, 拉哥
Population
81,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 54' N Latitude / 82° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1