|

Current local time in Lealman, FL, USA

3:21 :42 PM

15:21 :42

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (EDT)

Convert Lealman Time

Want to convert Lealman time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lealman time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lealman EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lealman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lealman Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Lealman, Lellman, Lellman Station
Population
19,879
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 49' N Latitude / 82° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1