|

Current local time in New Port Richey, FL, USA

10:18 :59 AM

10:18 :59

Monday, 26 February 2024 (EST)

Convert New Port Richey Time

Want to convert New Port Richey time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare New Port Richey time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert New Port Richey EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

New Port Richey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Port Richey Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Nju Port Richi, n'yu porta rici, nyw bwrt rytshy, nyw pwrt rychy flwryda, xin li qi gang, Њу Порт Ричи, نيو بورت ريتشي, نیو پورت ریچی، فلوریدا, न्यु पोर्ट रिची, 新里奇港
Population
15,842
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 14' N Latitude / 82° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1