|

Current local time in Palmetto, FL, USA

8:45 :06 AM

08:45 :06

Friday, 27 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Palmetto Time

Want to convert Palmetto time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palmetto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palmetto EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Palmetto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Palmetto Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Palmeto, balmytw, pa er mei tuo, palmeto, palmtw flwryda, Палмето, بالميتو, پالمتو، فلوریدا, पाल्मेटो, 帕尔梅托
Population
13,249
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 31' N Latitude / 82° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1