|

Current local time in Pembroke Park, FL, USA

10:37 :45 AM

10:37 :45

Friday, 18 June 2021 (EDT)

Convert Pembroke Park Time

Want to convert Pembroke Park time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pembroke Park time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pembroke Park EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pembroke Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pembroke Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Pembrok-Park, Pembruk Park, bymbrwk bark, pembroka parka, peng bu luo ke gong yuan, pmbrwk park flwryda, Пемброк-Парк, Пембрук Парк, بيمبروك بارك, پمبروک پارک، فلوریدا, पेम्ब्रोक पार्क, 彭布罗克公园
Population
6,333
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 59' N Latitude / 80° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1