|

Current local time in Allonzier-la-Caille, France

11:54 :15 AM

11:54 :15

Monday, 26 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Allonzier-la-Caille Time

Want to convert Allonzier-la-Caille time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Allonzier-la-Caille time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Allonzier-la-Caille CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Allonzier-la-Caille Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Allonzier-la-Caille Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Allonz'e-la-Kaj, Allonzier-la-Caille, Alonzje la Kaj, Cura de Alonzie, alwnzyr-la-kayl, Аллонзьє-ла-Кай, Алонзје ла Кај, الونزیر-لا-کایل
Population
1,188
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 00' N Latitude / 6° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33