|

Current local time in Ancy-sur-Moselle, France

10:01 :39 PM

22:01 :39

Monday, 28 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Ancy-sur-Moselle Time

Want to convert Ancy-sur-Moselle time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ancy-sur-Moselle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ancy-sur-Moselle CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ancy-sur-Moselle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ancy-sur-Moselle Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Ancy, Ancy-sur-Moselle
Population
1,455
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 6° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33