|

Current local time in Ars-sur-Moselle, France

9:05 :06 PM

21:05 :06

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Ars-sur-Moselle Time

Want to convert Ars-sur-Moselle time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ars-sur-Moselle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ars-sur-Moselle CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ars-sur-Moselle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ars-sur-Moselle Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Ar sir Mozel, Ars, Ars-sjur-Mozel', Ars-sur-Moselle, ar-swr-mwzl, mo sai er he pan a er, Ар сир Мозел, Арс-сюр-Мозель, آر-سور-موزل, 莫塞尔河畔阿尔
Population
5,116
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 04' N Latitude / 6° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33