|

Current local time in Asnieres-sur-Seine, France

5:37 :18 PM

17:37 :18

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Asnieres-sur-Seine Time

Want to convert Asnieres-sur-Seine time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Asnieres-sur-Seine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Asnieres-sur-Seine CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Asnieres-sur-Seine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Asnieres-sur-Seine Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
An'er-sjur-Sen, Anier sjur Sen, Anijer na Seni, Asinariae, Asnieres, Asnieres sur Seine, Asnières, Asnières sur Seine, anieleuswileusen, anieru-shuru-senu, anyar swr syn, anyyr-swr-sn, aznyr swr sn, sai na he pan a nie lei, Аниер сюр Сен, Анијер на Сени, Аньер-сюр-Сен, Аньєр-сюр-Сен, أنيار سور سين, ازنیر سور سن, انییر-سور-سن, アニエール=シュル=セーヌ, 塞纳河畔阿涅勒, 아니에르쉬르센
Population
86,742
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 55' N Latitude / 2° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33