|

Current local time in Bois-Colombes, France

6:02 :59 PM

18:02 :59

Monday, 01 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Bois-Colombes Time

Want to convert Bois-Colombes time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bois-Colombes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bois-Colombes CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bois-Colombes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bois-Colombes Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Boa Kolomb, Boa Kolon, Bois-Colombes, Bua-Kolomb, bai ge lin, bowa-koronbu, buakollongbeu, bwa kwlmb, bwa-klmb, Боа Коломб, Боа Колон, Буа-Коломб, بوآ کولمب, بوآ-کلمب, ボワ=コロンブ, 白鸽林, 부아콜롱브
Population
24,300
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 55' N Latitude / 2° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33