|

Current local time in La Garenne-Colombes, France

2:36 :57 PM

14:36 :57

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (CET)

Convert La Garenne-Colombes Time

Want to convert La Garenne-Colombes time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Garenne-Colombes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Garenne-Colombes CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Garenne-Colombes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Garenne-Colombes Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Garenna Columbae, La Garan Kolomb, La Garenne, La Garenne-Colombes, La-Garenn-Kolomb, la garyny-kwlwmbys, la jia lei ne bai ge cheng, lagalenkollongbeu, lgrn kwlmb, Ла Гаран Коломб, Ла-Гаренн-Коломб, لا گارینی-کولومبیس, لگرن کولمب, ラ・ガレンヌ=コロンブ, 拉加雷訥白鴿城, 라가렌콜롱브
Population
26,385
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 54' N Latitude / 2° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33