|

Current local time in Neuilly-sur-Seine, France

9:00 :19 PM

21:00 :19

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Neuilly-sur-Seine Time

Want to convert Neuilly-sur-Seine time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neuilly-sur-Seine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neuilly-sur-Seine CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neuilly-sur-Seine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neuilly-sur-Seine Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Kamuna Njoi-sjur-Sen, N'oj sjur Sen, Neigi-syr-Sen, Neiji pie Senas, Neijī pie Sēnas, Neji na Seni, Neji-sjur-Sen, Neuilly, Neuilly sur Seine, Neuilly-sur-Seine, Njoji-sjur-Sen, Noeyi-suer-Sen, Noviliacum ad Sequanam, Nöyi-sür-Sen, QNL, noeiswileusen, nuii-shuru-senu, nwy-swr-sn, nwyy-swr-syn, nyy-syr-sn, sai na he pan na yi, sai na he pan ne yi, Νεϊγί-συρ-Σεν, Камуна Нёі-сюр-Сен, Нейи-сюр-Сен, Нейї-сюр-Сен, Неји на Сени, Ньой сюр Сен, Нёйи-сюр-Сен, ניי-סיר-סן, نويي-سور-سين, نوی-سور-سن, ヌイイ=シュル=セーヌ, 塞纳河畔纳伊, 塞纳河畔讷伊, 뇌이쉬르센
Population
61,300
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 53' N Latitude / 2° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33