|

Current local time in Aubervilliers, France

12:37 :40 AM

00:37 :40

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Aubervilliers Time

Want to convert Aubervilliers time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aubervilliers time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aubervilliers CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Aubervilliers Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aubervilliers Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Aubervilles, Aubervilliers, Obervil'e, Obervilije, ao bei wei ai, awbarfylyyh, awbrwyh, awbrwylyh, obeleubillie, oberuvu~irie, Обервилије, Обервилье, Обервільє, أوبارفيلييه, اوبرویلیه, اوبرویه, オーベルヴィリエ, 奥贝维埃, 오베르빌리에
Population
70,914
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 55' N Latitude / 2° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33