|

Current local time in Saint-Denis, France

1:02 :19 AM

01:02 :19

Monday, 29 November 2021 (CET)

Convert Saint-Denis Time

Want to convert Saint-Denis time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Denis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Denis CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Denis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Denis Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Kamuna Sen-Dehni, Sain-Nteni, Saint-Denis, Sanctus Dionysius, Sen Deni, Sen-Deni, Sendeni, Sendenī, saengdeuni, san dwny, san-doni, senta denisa, senta-denisa, sheng dan ni, sn-dny, Σαιν-Ντενί, Камуна Сен-Дэні, Сен Дени, Сен-Дени, Сен-Дені, سان دوني, ساں ڈینس, سن-دنی, سینٹ-ڈینس, सेंट डेनिस, सेंत-देनिस, แซ็ง-เดอนี, サン=ドニ, 聖但尼, 생드니
Population
96,128
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 2° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33