|

Current local time in Pierrefitte-sur-Seine, France

7:09 :11 PM

19:09 :11

Wednesday, 27 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Pierrefitte-sur-Seine Time

Want to convert Pierrefitte-sur-Seine time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pierrefitte-sur-Seine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pierrefitte-sur-Seine CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pierrefitte-sur-Seine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pierrefitte-sur-Seine Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
P'errfitt-sjur-Sen, Perrfitt-sjur-Sen, Petraficta ad Sequanam, Pierrefitte, Pierrefitte-sur-Seine, Pjerfit sir Sen, pieleupiteuswileusen, pierufitto-shuru-senu, pyrwfyt swr sn, Пьеррфитт-сюр-Сен, Пєррфітт-сюр-Сен, Пјерфит сир Сен, پیروفیت سور سن, ピエールフィット=シュル=セーヌ, 피에르피트쉬르센
Population
27,914
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 58' N Latitude / 2° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33