|

Current local time in Garges-les-Gonesse, France

9:23 :05 AM

09:23 :05

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Garges-les-Gonesse Time

Want to convert Garges-les-Gonesse time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Garges-les-Gonesse time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Garges-les-Gonesse CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Garges-les-Gonesse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Garges-les-Gonesse Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Garges, Garges-les-Gonesse, Garges-lès-Gonesse, Garzh le Gones, Garzh-le-Goness, galeujulegoneseu, garuju-re-gonesu, grzh lgwns, jia er re lai ge nei sai, Гарж ле Гонес, Гарж-ле-Гонесс, گرژ لگونس, ガルジュ=レ=ゴネス, 加尔热莱戈内塞, 가르주레고네스
Population
39,847
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 58' N Latitude / 2° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33