|

Current local time in Auribeau sur Siagne, France

11:27 :18 PM

23:27 :18

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Auribeau sur Siagne Time

Want to convert Auribeau sur Siagne time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Auribeau sur Siagne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Auribeau sur Siagne CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Auribeau sur Siagne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Auribeau sur Siagne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Auribeau, Auribeau-sur-Siagne
Population
2736
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 36' N Latitude / 6° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33