|

Current local time in Bagnols-en-Foret, France

6:11 :54 PM

18:11 :54

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Bagnols-en-Foret Time

Want to convert Bagnols-en-Foret time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bagnols-en-Foret time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bagnols-en-Foret CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bagnols-en-Foret Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bagnols-en-Foret Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bagnols, Bagnols-en-Foret, Bagnols-en-Forêt, Ban'ol'-an-Fore, Banhous, Banhòus, Banol an Fore, fu lei de qu ba ni ao er, Баньоль-ан-Форе, Бањол ан Форе, 福雷地区巴尼奥尔
Population
1,810
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 32' N Latitude / 6° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33