|

Current local time in Blaincourt-les-Precy, France

8:45 :59 PM

20:45 :59

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Blaincourt-les-Precy Time

Want to convert Blaincourt-les-Precy time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Blaincourt-les-Precy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Blaincourt-les-Precy CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Blaincourt-les-Precy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Blaincourt-les-Precy Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Blenkur le Presi, Blenkur-le-Presi, bu lan ku er lai pu lei xi, Бленкур ле Преси, Бленкур-ле-Пресі, 布兰库尔莱普雷西
Population
1,229
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 13' N Latitude / 2° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33