|

Current local time in Bray-en-Val, France

4:31 :19 PM

16:31 :19

Friday, 15 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Bray-en-Val Time

Want to convert Bray-en-Val time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bray-en-Val time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bray-en-Val CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bray-en-Val Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bray-en-Val Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bray, Bray-en-Val, Bre-an-Val', Brej an Val, wa de qu bu lai, Бре-ан-Валь, Бреј ан Вал, 瓦地区布赖
Population
1,102
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 49' N Latitude / 2° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33