|

Current local time in Champ-sur-Drac, France

10:22 :21 PM

22:22 :21

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Champ-sur-Drac Time

Want to convert Champ-sur-Drac time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Champ-sur-Drac time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Champ-sur-Drac CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Champ-sur-Drac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Champ-sur-Drac Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Champ, Champ-du Drac, Champ-sur-Drac, Sham-sjur-Drak, Shan sir Drak, de la ke he pan shang, Шам-сюр-Драк, Шан сир Драк, 德拉克河畔尚
Population
3,511
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 04' N Latitude / 5° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33