|

Current local time in Cires-les-Mello, France

6:13 :22 PM

18:13 :22

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Cires-les-Mello Time

Want to convert Cires-les-Mello time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cires-les-Mello time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cires-les-Mello CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cires-les-Mello Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cires-les-Mello Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Cires, Cires-les-Mello, Cires-lès-Mello, Sir le Melo, Sir-le-Mello, xi lei lai mo luo, Сир ле Мело, Сир-ле-Мелло, Сір-ле-Мелло, 西雷莱默洛
Population
3,539
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 16' N Latitude / 2° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33