|

Current local time in Cornillon-Confoux, France

1:57 :37 AM

01:57 :37

Friday, 22 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Cornillon-Confoux Time

Want to convert Cornillon-Confoux time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cornillon-Confoux time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cornillon-Confoux CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cornillon-Confoux Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cornillon-Confoux Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Cornilhon e Conforc, Cornilhon e Conforç, Cornillon, Cornillon-Confoux, Kornijon Konfu, Kornijon-Konfu, ke er ni long kong fu, Корнийон-Конфу, Корнијон Конфу, Корнійон-Конфу, 科尔尼隆孔富
Population
1,234
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 33' N Latitude / 5° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33