|

Current local time in Corny-sur-Moselle, France

7:35 :21 AM

07:35 :21

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Corny-sur-Moselle Time

Want to convert Corny-sur-Moselle time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Corny-sur-Moselle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Corny-sur-Moselle CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Corny-sur-Moselle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Corny-sur-Moselle Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Corny, Corny-sur-Moselle, Korni sir Mozel, Korni-sjur-Mozel', kwrny-swr-mwzl, mo sai er he pan ke er ni, Корни сир Мозел, Корни-сюр-Мозель, Корні-сюр-Мозель, کورنی-سور-موزل, 莫塞尔河畔科尔尼
Population
1,806
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 02' N Latitude / 6° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33