|

Current local time in Coudekerque-Branche, France

11:04 :37 PM

23:04 :37

Sunday, 24 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Coudekerque-Branche Time

Want to convert Coudekerque-Branche time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Coudekerque-Branche time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Coudekerque-Branche CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Coudekerque-Branche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coudekerque-Branche Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Coudekerque, Coudekerque-Branche, Couderkerque-Branche, Kudkerk Bransh, Kudkerk-Bransh, Nieuw-Koudekerke, Nieuw-Koukerke, ku de kai er ke-bu lang shen, kudeukeleukeubeulangsyu, kudokeruku-buranshu, kwdwkrkw bransh, Кудкерк Бранш, Кудкерк-Бранш, کودوکرکو برانش, クドケルク=ブランシュ, 庫德凱爾克-布朗什, 쿠드케르크브랑슈
Population
25,201
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 01' N Latitude / 2° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33