|

Current local time in Saint-Pol-sur-Mer, France

4:29 :04 PM

16:29 :04

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Saint-Pol-sur-Mer Time

Want to convert Saint-Pol-sur-Mer time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Pol-sur-Mer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Pol-sur-Mer CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Pol-sur-Mer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Pol-sur-Mer Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Po-dsu-Mer, Saint-Po-dsu-Mér, Saint-Pol, Saint-Pol-sur-Mer, Sen Pol sir Mer, Sen-Pol'-sjur-Mer, Sint-Pols, Sint-Pols-aan-Zee, sn pwl swr mr, Сен Пол сир Мер, Сен-Поль-сюр-Мер, سن پول سور مر
Population
23,635
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 01' N Latitude / 2° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33